Rephonic
Artwork for De Kleenen en de Grooten

De Kleenen en de Grooten

Nieuwsblad & Aaron Verleysen

De Kleenen en de Grooten is het wonderlijke verhaal over zwaarste Tour de France ooit: die van honderd jaar geleden. Het is het verhaal van Marcel en Lucien Buysse, twee boerenzonen uit Deinze, die het schoppen tot coureur. Ze kennen roem, rivaliteit, belachelijk veel pech en vooral: ze weten hoe ze een koers moeten verkopen. Ze maken deel uit van de eerste Flandriens, zitten aan tafel bij Charlie... more

Episodes1Founded38 hours agoLanguage
Dutch
Categories
HistorySports

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for De Kleenen en de Grooten

Latest Episodes

Marcel en Lucien Buysse groeien op aan de boorden van de Leie, zonder stromend water of elektriciteit. Hun vader is een bescheiden vlasboer, en ook voor hen lijkt daar hun lot te liggen. Maar als Marcel een duif moet wegbrengen voor de pastoor, ontde... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Top History Podcasts

World War II with Tom Hanks
World War II with Tom HanksThe HISTORY Channel | Back Pocket Studios | Audacy
History That Doesn't Suck
History That Doesn't SuckProf. Greg Jackson
The Ancients
The AncientsHistory Hit

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About De Kleenen en de Grooten

Where can I find podcast stats for De Kleenen en de Grooten?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for De Kleenen en de Grooten. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to De Kleenen en de Grooten and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does De Kleenen en de Grooten get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for De Kleenen en de Grooten, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for De Kleenen en de Grooten?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for De Kleenen en de Grooten, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does De Kleenen en de Grooten have?

To see how many followers or subscribers De Kleenen en de Grooten has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of De Kleenen en de Grooten are there?

De Kleenen en de Grooten launched 38 hours ago and published 1 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact De Kleenen en de Grooten?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for De Kleenen en de Grooten?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for De Kleenen en de Grooten from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for De Kleenen en de Grooten?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of De Kleenen en de Grooten. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days