Rephonic
Artwork for Bananas History

Bananas History

Mem Kennedy

Peeling back the layers on how the food we've eaten throughout history has changed us, and the world.

PublishesTwice monthlyEpisodes3Founded2 months ago
Number of ListenersCategory
History

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Bananas History

Latest Episodes

The Costa Rican Railroad is cursed. But the impossible conditions and government chaos are the least of Minor Cooper Keith's problems. As he tries to prove his worth to his family, he finds himself facing certain death. Also, bananas.

Produced by Sa... more

Bananas are dying out.

Unless there's a seismic shift in the industry, in 10 to 30 years, there may be no more bananas at all. The problem is a fungal pathogen that banana plants have no resistance to. Only, the disease itself is just one part of th... more

The history of bananas... is bananas 🍌

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Top History Podcasts

World War II with Tom Hanks
World War II with Tom HanksThe HISTORY Channel | Back Pocket Studios | Audacy
History's Greatest Mysteries
History's Greatest MysteriesThe HISTORY Channel | Rewind Studios
History That Doesn't Suck
History That Doesn't SuckProf. Greg Jackson
The Ancients
The AncientsHistory Hit
Lore
LoreAaron Mahnke

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Bananas History

Where can I find podcast stats for Bananas History?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Bananas History. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Bananas History and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Bananas History get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Bananas History, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Bananas History?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Bananas History, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Bananas History have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Bananas History has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Bananas History?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Bananas History:

1. Women Under Pressure
2. What the Fact with Connor Tomlinson and Carter Roy
3. The Death of Edgar Allan Poe
4. Pod Save America
5. Heist at the Louvre

How many episodes of Bananas History are there?

Bananas History launched 2 months ago and published 3 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Bananas History?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Bananas History?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Bananas History from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Bananas History?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Bananas History. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days