Rephonic
Artwork for Va Pensiero

Va Pensiero

Radio Popolare

Viaggio a bocce ferme nel tema politico della settimana.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes187Founded5 years ago
Language
Italian
Number of ListenersCategory
Society & Culture

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Va Pensiero

Latest Episodes

L'ondata di calore ha ucciso centinaia di persone in Europa, ma i negazionisti climatici sono sempre all'opera. Se non possono negare l'evidenza, ora cercano di ridimensionare la portata dell'allarme di una crisi ambientale che è di fronte a tutti. L... more

ll memorandum di intenti siglato da USA e Iran appare sempre di più una sconfitta per gli Stati Uniti o una fragile tregua tra le parti. Il regime iraniano si è rafforzato, mentre gli errori dell'amministrazione Trump hanno messo in una difficile pos... more

Donald Trump ha compiuto 80 anni il 14 giugno. I festeggiamenti sono stati preceduti da polemiche. Per aver disposto ancora una volta a suo piacimento della Casa Bianca e per aver sovrapposto il suo compleanno con le celebrazioni per il 250°anniversa... more

Quando andremo a votare? Giorgia Meloni ha imposto un'accelerazione sulla legge elettorale: secondo il calendario potrebbe essere approvata entro la fine di settembre. Vuole andare ad elezioni politiche anticipate rispetto alla fine naturale della le... more

Il drone russo caduto in Romania, provocando 2 feriti, ha suscitato allarme in tutte le capitali europee e al quartier generale della NATO. Secondo alcuni analisti e gli apparati di intelligence, Vladimir Putin, visto le difficoltà che la Russia inco... more

Il trentaquattresimo anniversario della strage di Capaci è passato quasi in sordina. La lotta alla mafia non è più una priorità per la politica, se non per casi rari di donne e uomini delle istituzioni che, con poco supporto se non addirittura isolat... more

Torniamo sul 25 aprile, le tensioni di piazza, la contestazione contro la Brigata Ebraica, espulsa dal corte di Milano, i pallini sparati da un giovane della Comunità Ebraica di Roma contro due manifestanti dell'Anpi, le bandiere issate e quelle band... more

Cosa è l'identità e come si forma? La storia, le storie, la cultura e l'identità politica . Ne abbiamo parlato con Widad Tamimi, scrittrice, autrice del libro Dal Fiume al Mare, storia della mia famiglia divisa tra due popoli, edito da Feltrinelli, c... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Il demone del tardi
Il demone del tardiRadio Popolare
Esteri
EsteriRadio Popolare
Giornale Radio
Giornale RadioRadio Popolare
Onde Road
Onde RoadRadio Popolare

Top Society & Culture Podcasts

Una sola valigia
Una sola valigiaChora Storie - Mario Calabresi e David Modigliani
Passa dal BSMT
Passa dal BSMTGianluca Gazzoli
ONE MORE TIME  di Luca Casadei
ONE MORE TIME di Luca CasadeiOnePodcast - One More Time
Tavolo Parcheggio
Tavolo ParcheggioNicole Pallado e Gianmarco Zagato
Dee Giallo
Dee GialloOnePodcast
Ma perché?
Ma perché?OnePodcast
L' Ultima Granita
L' Ultima GranitaCronache Sepolte

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Va Pensiero

Where can I find podcast stats for Va Pensiero?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Va Pensiero. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Va Pensiero and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Va Pensiero get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Va Pensiero, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Va Pensiero?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Va Pensiero, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Va Pensiero have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Va Pensiero has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Va Pensiero?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Va Pensiero:

1. Il demone del tardi
2. Il giorno delle locuste
3. Esteri
4. Giornale Radio
5. Onde Road

How many episodes of Va Pensiero are there?

Va Pensiero launched 5 years ago and published 187 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Va Pensiero?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Va Pensiero?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Va Pensiero from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Va Pensiero?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Va Pensiero. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days