Rephonic
Artwork for Una TV tutta d'oro

Una TV tutta d'oro

OnePodcast

Edmondo Conti, celebre produttore televisivo, ripercorre la storia della tv anni ‘80 e ‘90 attraverso i racconti dei suoi protagonisti. In ogni puntata, un personaggio di spicco di quel panorama televisivo rievoca i programmi cult dell’epoca con retroscena inediti, aneddoti esclusivi e incontri indimenticabili, alla riscoperta di una televisione iconica e…tutta d’oro.

PublishesTwice weeklyEpisodes25Founded5 years ago
Language
Italian
Category
Society & Culture

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Una TV tutta d'oro

Latest Episodes

Geniale, spigoloso e ribelle, sono le caratteristiche dell'ospite della nuova puntata de LA SUA TV TUTTA D'ORO: è Roberto Giovalli, direttore dei palinsesti delle tre reti di Silvio Berlusconi nei fantastici anni 80. Ci racconterà del suo amore/odio ... more

Quella di Rosanna Mani è una vita tutta SORRISI E CANZONI, il settimanale televisivo dove ha collaborato per 55 anni. Ci racconterà di come sono nati i Telegatti e tanti aneddoti su Silvio Berlusconi, con il quale ha condiviso molte spettacolari pagi... more

Giorgio Gori racconta a Edmondo Conti l’inizio della sua scalata in tv e il rapporto con il Presidente Berlusconi, un Cavaliere capace di ammaliare e costruire sogni e imprese ai limiti dell’impossibile. Tra queste, la decisione di "scendere in campo... more

Carlo Freccero inaugura una serie di appuntamenti speciali in ricordo di Silvio Berlusconi. Ideatore dei primi palinsesti di Canale 5, ha fondato la CINQ in Francia e ha diretto Italia Uno. In questa puntata, racconta a Edmondo Conti dei suoi inizi, ... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Indagini
IndaginiIl Post

Reviews

4.6 out of 5 stars from 170 ratings
  • 👍🏻

    Molto interessante anche per me che non conosco quasi nessuno dei personaggi e tantomeno dei loro programmi televisivi!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Streeme
    Italy3 years ago
  • Un’esperienza tutta d’oro

    Podcast che ti fa fare un tuffo nel passato, racconti esclusivi, personaggi interessanti, ma soprattutto il sapore di una tv unica. Da non perdere!!!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Luke’74
    Italy4 years ago
  • Da ampliare e proseguire

    Ottimo spunto. 4 stelle e non 5 poiché si intuisce che non si scava davvero a fondo nel mondo di questo medium controverso. Gradevole comunque la fluidità. Continuate 👍

    Apple Podcasts
    4
    casaijack
    Italy4 years ago
  • VI PREGO ANDAYE AVANTI

    Bellissime interviste… proseguite questo meraviglioso podcast

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Sissivf
    Italy5 years ago
  • super

    super podcast: ben fatto, interessante, qb amarcord. Evidente, nel racconto, emerge il gap tra la qualità (scarsa) di oggi della TV e quella commerciale degli anni ‘80/90. Bravo Edmondo, colto e garbato

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    FabTube
    Italy5 years ago

Top Society & Culture Podcasts

Passa dal BSMT
Passa dal BSMTGianluca Gazzoli
ONE MORE TIME  di Luca Casadei
ONE MORE TIME di Luca CasadeiOnePodcast - One More Time
Sandro Pertini, il tempo vissuto
Sandro Pertini, il tempo vissutoChora Storie - Luca Bizzarri
Dentro alla filosofia
Dentro alla filosofiaErmanno Ferretti
Storie per Dormire Bene
Storie per Dormire BeneStorie per Dormire bene - Hypercast
Dee Giallo
Dee GialloOnePodcast
Tavolo Parcheggio
Tavolo ParcheggioNicole Pallado e Gianmarco Zagato

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Una TV tutta d'oro

Where can I find podcast stats for Una TV tutta d'oro?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Una TV tutta d'oro. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Una TV tutta d'oro and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Una TV tutta d'oro get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Una TV tutta d'oro, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Una TV tutta d'oro?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Una TV tutta d'oro, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Una TV tutta d'oro have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Una TV tutta d'oro has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Una TV tutta d'oro?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Una TV tutta d'oro:

1. Indagini

How many episodes of Una TV tutta d'oro are there?

Una TV tutta d'oro launched 5 years ago and published 25 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Una TV tutta d'oro?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Una TV tutta d'oro?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Una TV tutta d'oro from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Una TV tutta d'oro?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Una TV tutta d'oro. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days