Rephonic
Artwork for The Specktators Podcast

The Specktators Podcast

The Specktators Collective

Now "Duda Damn Podcast" - Different name, same podcast - go check it out!

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes121Founded8 years ago
Categories
MusicMusic Commentary

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The Specktators Podcast

Latest Episodes

Follow @DudaDamn for more details!

Insurrection at the capitol and what it means for us

The NFL Playoffs are set + The Eagles tank + Spotify purges over 100,000 songs from its platform + Shaq goes at Rudy Gobert + more

Glo joins for a special NYE pod

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

The Flycast
The FlycastThe Flycast
Painkiller Already
Painkiller AlreadyPainkiller Already
The Official Podcast
The Official PodcastThe Official Podcast
RAWTALK
RAWTALKBradley Martyn

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 88 ratings
  • One of the great solo podcasts

    Packs consistently has great content and great insight. Always enjoyable and thought provoking.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Ziip47
    United States6 years ago
  • Fresh Insight

    Such a chill podcast in comparison to the others I listen to. Cool insight to an artist because you can’t get much through social media and music. Various topics like TV shows and of course sports.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    AlexanderWright25
    United States6 years ago
  • Must listen for artists

    Packy gives a lot of his knowledge as an Independent artist in an entertaining way which is very insightful.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Mr.needshelp guy
    United States6 years ago
  • Pod is back, baby!

    Happy to be here for season 3. Been a listener since the first episode and I’ll be here until the last. Love you, Pack!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    gdogpro
    United States6 years ago
  • Yes

    Awesome podcast. I listen to it every time I’m driving somewhere good topics great people

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    NippleJogger
    Canada7 years ago

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The Specktators Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for The Specktators Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The Specktators Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The Specktators Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The Specktators Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The Specktators Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The Specktators Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The Specktators Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The Specktators Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The Specktators Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to The Specktators Podcast?

These podcasts share a similar audience with The Specktators Podcast:

1. The Flycast
2. Painkiller Already
3. The Official Podcast
4. RAWTALK

How many episodes of The Specktators Podcast are there?

The Specktators Podcast launched 8 years ago and published 121 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The Specktators Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The Specktators Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The Specktators Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The Specktators Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The Specktators Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days