Rephonic
Artwork for The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon

The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon

Han, Cil, & Rachel
9-1-1
Eddie Diaz
Buck
Eddie
Family Dynamics
Chimney
Grief
911
Hen
Bobby
Bobby Nash
Buck Buckley
Mental Health
First Responders
Emergency Services
Taylor Swift
Athena
Maddie
Relationships
Los Angeles

Three friends uncover the surprising depths of a procedural show that masterfully balances laughable unseriousness with charming characters and heartwarming stories. The Buddie System Podcast embarks on witty, insightful conversations analyzing the characters and relationships on 9-1-1 through an elevated critical lens.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes122Founded2 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
After ShowsComedyTV & Film

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon

Latest Episodes

Eddie goes swimming in a sinkhole, Nacho Libre and Theo land Buck in the ER, and 9-1-1 is back with its Season 10 premiere, “That Sinking Feeling.” Han, Cil, and Rachel are here to talk about everything that worked to make this a much-deserved celebr... more

“And you know that I'd swing with you for the fences, sit with you in the trenches, give you my wild, give you a child”

This week Han, Cil, and Rachel hold onto their sanity by a thread as they discuss Season 4 Episode 14 of 9-1-1, “Survivors,” wher... more

YouTube

Han, Cil, and Rachel are absolutely erupting with excitement in this week’s episode where we take a look at what we know about Season 10 of 9-1-1 before the premiere next week! Get ready for a magmaficent time — from trailer reactions and press tease... more

YouTube

“The price of your greed is your son and your daughter

What you gon' do when there's blood in the water?”

This week Han, Cil, and Rachel trust no bitch as we side-eye Season 4 Episode 13 of 9-1-1, "Suspicion," the penultimate episode of the season ... more

YouTube

Key Facts

Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Recent Guests

Oliver Stark
Actor, known for 9-1-1
Universal Television/9-1-1
Episode: The Buddie Elephant in the Room at Rescueverse NJ
Ryan Guzman
Actor, known for roles in 911 and related projects
NBC/Associated Shows
Episode: The Buddie Elephant in the Room at Rescueverse NJ
Sophia Soto
Con organizer/director figure encountered at con
Con organization team
Episode: The Buddie Elephant in the Room at Rescueverse NJ
Alexa Dunn
Two-time Edgar Award-nominated author of young adult thrillers
Penguin Random House
Episode: Stop Calling Buddie Queerbait: How 9-1-1 & Network TV Actually Work
David Eigenberg
Actor best known for his role as Christopher Herrmann on Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire
Episode: You Might Also Like: David Eigenberg (Christopher Herrmann on Chicago Fire) - One Chicago Podcast
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Actress portraying Maddie, pivotal role in the episode
9-1-1
Episode: Ain't No Rest for the Wicked (3x14: The Taking of Dispatch 9-1-1)

Hosts

Han
Host of The Buddie System Podcast and related shows; appears across multiple episodes with deep knowledge of the 9-1-1 universe.
Cil
Co-host with strong focus on show mechanics, character dynamics, and fan culture; frequently provides production and episode-specific insights.
Rachel
Co-host known for balancing humor with analytical takes on relationships and ensemble dynamics.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

If You Live Like That You Live With Ghosts (2x07: Haunted)
Q: Why didn't you come back?
The longer I was gone, the harder it was to face both you and Chris.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon

What is The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon about and what kind of topics does it cover?

This show offers playful yet sharp takes on a long-running emergency-services drama, pairing fan devotion with thoughtful critique. Hosts dissect character arcs, relationships, and big moments across episodes, often layering production trivia, metacommentary, and discussions of crossover episodes and fandom culture. The tone blends humor with heartfelt analysis, and guests or segments frequently spotlight behind-the-scenes context, casting anecdotes, and convention experiences, creating a lively mix for listeners who enjoy both in-depth character study and insider-like insights into TV production and fan communities. A standout trait is the hosts' seamless balance of affection for the franchise with critical notes, making it accessible to c... more

Where can I find podcast stats for The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon?

These podcasts share a similar audience with The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon:

1. Tales From the 118
2. First Respodcast: A 9-1-1 Watch-Along
3. I've Never Said This Before With Tommy DiDario
4. Morally Corrupt
5. Therapuss with Jake Shane

How many episodes of The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon are there?

The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon launched 2 years ago and published 122 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon?

Recent guests on The Buddie System: A 9-1-1 Yapathon include:

1. Oliver Stark
2. Ryan Guzman
3. Sophia Soto
4. Alexa Dunn
5. David Eigenberg
6. Jennifer Love Hewitt

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days