Rephonic
Artwork for MOMENTUM NEWS

MOMENTUM NEWS

MOMENTUM | SAKUI

Velkommen til MOMENTUM NEWS – din ugentlige opdatering om udviklingen i bilbranchen.

Hver uge guider René Tønder, Rune Grøndahl og Jakob Højland fra SAKUI dig gennem de vigtigste nyheder og udviklinger inden for de strategiske, strukturelle, økonomiske og politiske områder, der påvirker bilbranchen – både nationalt og internationalt.

René har ordet hver anden uge, mens Rune og Jakob tager over i... more

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes83Founded3 years ago
Language
Danish
Number of ListenersCategories
Business NewsNews

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for MOMENTUM NEWS

Latest Episodes

Hvad kommer der til at ske med bilafgifterne i 2027? Moderaternes overraskende forslag har skabt ny usikkerhed, og i denne episode vurderer vi de mulige scenarier.

Vi ser også nærmere på Kinas kommende femårsplan for bilindustrien. Made in China 202... more

I denne uges MOMENTUM NEWS tager vi fat på to aktuelle politiske emner.

Rune Grøndahl og Jakob Højland gør dig klogere på Moderaternes forslag om at fjerne registreringsafgiften på biler. Er det et opnåeligt politisk forslag? Og så gør EU hele bile... more

Vi tager temperaturen på det danske bilmarked og ser på, om 200.000 nye personbiler i 2026 stadig er inden for rækkevidde.

Vi kommer også omkring Volkswagen, hvor bestyrelsen den 3. september bakkede enstemmigt op om koncernens spareplan. Men er det... more

I denne uges MOMENTUM NEWS kan vi byde velkommen til Rune Grøndahl og Jakob Højland, som for første gang sætter sig bag mikrofonerne.

Fremover vil Rune og Jakob tage dig gennem ugens vigtigste nyheder hver anden uge, mens René Tønder har ordet i de ... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Bilradio
BilradioJyllands-Posten
Bilklubben
BilklubbenBilklubben
Under Motorhjelmen
Under MotorhjelmenASG Digital A/S
Graus Garage
Graus GarageChristian Grau

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Spotify
#174
Denmark/Trending
Apple Podcasts
#210
Denmark/Top Podcasts
Apple Podcasts
#4
Denmark/News/Business News
Apple Podcasts
#35
Denmark/News
Apple Podcasts
#93
United Arab Emirates/News/Business News
Apple Podcasts
#126
Switzerland/News/Business News
Apple Podcasts
#131
Norway/News/Business News
Apple Podcasts
#210
Sweden/News/Business News

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About MOMENTUM NEWS

Where can I find podcast stats for MOMENTUM NEWS?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for MOMENTUM NEWS. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to MOMENTUM NEWS and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does MOMENTUM NEWS get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for MOMENTUM NEWS, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for MOMENTUM NEWS?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for MOMENTUM NEWS, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does MOMENTUM NEWS have?

To see how many followers or subscribers MOMENTUM NEWS has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to MOMENTUM NEWS?

These podcasts share a similar audience with MOMENTUM NEWS:

1. Bilradio
2. Frigear
3. Bilklubben
4. Under Motorhjelmen
5. Graus Garage

How many episodes of MOMENTUM NEWS are there?

MOMENTUM NEWS launched 3 years ago and published 83 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact MOMENTUM NEWS?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for MOMENTUM NEWS?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for MOMENTUM NEWS from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for MOMENTUM NEWS?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of MOMENTUM NEWS. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days