Rephonic
Artwork for Podróże Romana Czejarka

Podróże Romana Czejarka

Polskie Radio S.A.

Najbardziej niezwykłe miejsca w Polsce, o których nie piszą przewodniki. Sekrety historii, tajemnice, ukryte zbiory, podziemia, zamki, duchy i legendy. Świetna podpowiedź przy planowaniu własnych wypraw. Nie wiesz gdzie jechać? Posłuchaj Czejarka! Nowe odcinki w każdą środę. #podroze #Polska

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes60Founded5 years ago
Language
Polish
Number of ListenersCategories
Places & TravelSociety & Culture

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Podróże Romana Czejarka

Latest Episodes

Kto miał w domu kryształy w meblościance z czasów PRL? A kto miał szklaną rybkę na telewizorze?! Zajrzymy do miejsca gdzie skupuje się takie cuda i można tam znaleźć prawdziwe skarby. Od popiersia Lenina po galopujące konie zrobione w fabryce sedesów... more

Dlaczego osoby lepiej urodzone nie chciały mieć zegara z kukułką?! Czy da się mierzyć czas bez wskazówek? Do czego służył Zegar Dziadka i czemu wielkie zegary mogły mieć kiepski dźwięk, a małe brzmiały czasami jak cudowny instrument? Zapraszam na wyp... more

Czy wiecie co to jest duszowstawiacz? Czy skrzypce za miliony złotych monet mogą leżeć obok azjatyckiej produkcji dla muzycznego supermarketu i wyglądać na oko dokładnie tak samo? Dlaczego miłośnicy starych instrumentów z całej Europy jadą na warszaw... more

Jeżeli akurat coś jecie to najpierw skończcie posiłek i dopiero wtedy zabierajcie się za słuchanie! Bo średniowieczy szpital to poważna sprawa. Gdańska Rota Mieszczańska i sekrety Krzyżaków, którzy nie byli tacy jak u Sienkiewicza. Strzała w głowie. ... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Mellina
MellinaMarcin MELLER
7 metrów pod ziemią
7 metrów pod ziemiąRafał Gębura
Podcast Wojenne Historie
Podcast Wojenne HistorieHistoria II wojny światowej

Reviews

4.9 out of 5 stars from 41 ratings
  • Przerywanie rozmówcom…

    Przesłuchałam jeden odcinek, więcej nie dam rady - bardzo ciekawi rozmówcy, wielka szkoda że pan prowadzący CIĄGLE im przerywa! Jest to niezwykle irytujące także dla słuchacza, szkoda.

    Apple Podcasts
    2
    Słuchacz87
    United Kingdoma year ago

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Podróże Romana Czejarka

Where can I find podcast stats for Podróże Romana Czejarka?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Podróże Romana Czejarka. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Podróże Romana Czejarka and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Podróże Romana Czejarka get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Podróże Romana Czejarka, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Podróże Romana Czejarka?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Podróże Romana Czejarka, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Podróże Romana Czejarka have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Podróże Romana Czejarka has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Podróże Romana Czejarka?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Podróże Romana Czejarka:

1. Brzmienie Świata z lotu Drozda
2. Mellina
3. 7 metrów pod ziemią
4. Imponderabilia - Karol Paciorek
5. Podcast Wojenne Historie

How many episodes of Podróże Romana Czejarka are there?

Podróże Romana Czejarka launched 5 years ago and published 60 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Podróże Romana Czejarka?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Podróże Romana Czejarka?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Podróże Romana Czejarka from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Podróże Romana Czejarka?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Podróże Romana Czejarka. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days