Rephonic
Artwork for Omgaan met energiearmoede

Omgaan met energiearmoede

RVO

In deze podcast-reeks spreken René Bruijns en René Schellekens gasten met verschillende achtergronden over hun ervaring met energiearmoede. Door de stijgende energiekosten is het voor mensen die al te maken hadden met schaarste nog moeilijker geworden. Vaak lijkt het niet of nauwelijks verwarmen van het huis dan een manier om rond te komen. Maar ook wonen in een koude, tochtige en vochtige woning ... more

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes17Founded3 years ago
Language
Dutch
Number of ListenersCategories
GovernmentSociety & CultureDocumentary

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Omgaan met energiearmoede

Latest Episodes

In deze aflevering gaan René Schellekens en René Bruijns in gesprek met Jasper Been, Neonatoloog, en Loes Bertens, Epidemioloog, beiden verbonden aan Erasmus MC. Zowel Loes als Jasper zijn betrokken bij onderzoek naar energiearmoede en een ongezonde ... more

In deze aflevering gaan René Bruijns en René Schellekens in gesprek met Ellen en Heike, twee verloskundigen uit Arnhem. In hun praktijk zien zij dagelijks wat leven in slechte omstandigheden betekent voor de eerste duizend dagen van een kind. We besp... more

Eva van den Broek (gedragseconoom) en Tim den Heijer (campagnemaker), beide schrijvers van het boek en makers van de podcast 'Het Bromvliegeffect'. Hoe kun je met kleine maatregelen mensen anders naar een onderwerp laten kijken? Het bereiken van huis... more

In deze aflevering praat René Schellekens met Merijn van de Laar schrijver van het boek ‘Slapen als een oermens’. Samen hebben we het over de gevolgen voor je slaap als je leeft in een slechte woning of woonomgeving. Wat zijn de gevolgen als je niet ... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Veldheren
VeldherenPeter van Uhm, Mart de Kruif, Jos de Groot / Corti Media

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Omgaan met energiearmoede

Where can I find podcast stats for Omgaan met energiearmoede?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Omgaan met energiearmoede. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Omgaan met energiearmoede and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Omgaan met energiearmoede get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Omgaan met energiearmoede, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Omgaan met energiearmoede?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Omgaan met energiearmoede, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Omgaan met energiearmoede have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Omgaan met energiearmoede has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Omgaan met energiearmoede?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Omgaan met energiearmoede:

1. Veldheren

How many episodes of Omgaan met energiearmoede are there?

Omgaan met energiearmoede launched 3 years ago and published 17 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Omgaan met energiearmoede?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Omgaan met energiearmoede?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Omgaan met energiearmoede from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Omgaan met energiearmoede?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Omgaan met energiearmoede. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days