Rephonic
Artwork for NC State Wolfpack Football Today

NC State Wolfpack Football Today | 2 Min News | The Daily News Now!

The Daily News Now!
NC State Wolfpack
ACC
NC State Wolfpack Football
NC State Football
NC State
Gasparilla Bowl
Will Wade
Wake Forest
NC State Women's Basketball
Ole Miss
Atlantic Coast Conference
Virginia Tech
Quadir Copeland
Paul Mcneil
Darrion Williams
Transfer Portal
Miami Hurricanes
CJ Bailey
NCAA Tournament
NC State Basketball

Hosted by Corey with the Story, NC State Wolfpack Football Today delivers daily coverage of NC State football with fast, focused updates on games, recruiting, player development, injuries, and key storylines. From Saturdays in Carter-Finley Stadium to offseason moves, the show keeps fans informed on everything happening with the Wolfpack. Each short episode highlights what matters most—including k... more

PublishesDailyEpisodes671Founded9 months ago
Number of ListenersCategories
SportsNewsSports NewsFootball

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for NC State Wolfpack Football Today

Latest Episodes

The NCAA just handed college athletes a major win: the entire 2022 class now gets a fifth year of eligibility, shaking up recruiting, roster planning, and player decisions across the country. Coaches are scrambling to adjust, players are weighing pro... more

NC State’s defense is heating up at fall camp as coaches scramble to find the right fits and schemes, turning early evaluations into a blueprint for a dominant season. Players are under pressure but energized, vying for starting roles or breakout mom... more

Brian Nelson II is firing on all cylinders heading into fall camp, fueled by personal accountability and a mission to lead NC State’s defense to new heights. With a chip on his shoulder and a renewed mindset, he’s rallying his teammates around brothe... more

Devon Marshall’s senior year at NC State was nothing short of legendary—he dominated the field, earned All-American honors, and proved he belongs among the nation’s elite defenders. His breakout season wasn’t luck; it was years of relentless work pay... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

Recent Guests

Chase Smith
Standout four-star power forward from Queens Grand Academy
Queens Grand Academy
Episode: NC State Hosts Top 2028 Recruit Chase Smith
Griffin Cockerham
Three-star tight end and local talent from Raleigh, North Carolina
NC State Wolfpack
Episode: Local Star Cockerham Commits to NC State
Gunner Rivers
A four-star legacy recruit and top up-and-coming quarterback, son of Philip Rivers.
St. Michael Catholic School
Episode: Gunner Rivers Visits NC State, Future QB Possibility
Jazzy Davidson
Freshman guard excelling under pressure
USC Trojans
Episode: USC Stuns NC State in Thrilling Comeback
Londynn Jones
UCLA transfer and key player in the victory
USC Trojans
Episode: USC Stuns NC State in Thrilling Comeback
Lindsay Gottlieb
Head coach of the USC Trojans
USC Trojans
Episode: USC Stuns NC State in Thrilling Comeback
Deron Rippey Junior
One of the nation's top high school basketball players in the class of 2026
Episode: NC State Impresses Top Recruit Rippey
Jordan Page
A highly sought-after shooting guard and top recruit for the class of 2027
Broughton High School
Episode: NC State Wolfpack Recruit Jordan Page Visits

Host

Corey Cambridge
Host of NC State Wolfpack Football Today, frequently associated with The Daily News Now network; the show features daily NC State football updates and related sports coverage.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About NC State Wolfpack Football Today

What is NC State Wolfpack Football Today about and what kind of topics does it cover?

A daily, fast-paced update on NC State football, with quick briefings on games, recruiting, injuries, roster moves, and key storylines. Episodes focus on what matters most to Wolfpack fans, including game takeaways, player developments, and program trends, delivered with speed and clarity—often noting rosters, schedules, and tactical angles for upcoming contests. The show appears tailored for die-hard NC State followers who want reliable, bite-sized football news every day, including fans interested in recruiting battles and performance trends across the program. A notable strength is the AI-assisted production promise, aiming for consistent, concise updates that fit busy listeners' routines, while maintaining a consistent NC State football... more

Where can I find podcast stats for NC State Wolfpack Football Today?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for NC State Wolfpack Football Today. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to NC State Wolfpack Football Today and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does NC State Wolfpack Football Today get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for NC State Wolfpack Football Today, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for NC State Wolfpack Football Today?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for NC State Wolfpack Football Today, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does NC State Wolfpack Football Today have?

To see how many followers or subscribers NC State Wolfpack Football Today has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to NC State Wolfpack Football Today?

These podcasts share a similar audience with NC State Wolfpack Football Today:

1. NC State Wolfpack Basketball Today | 2 Min News | The Daily News Now!
2. Pack Power - NC State Wolfpack Podcast on 247Sports

How many episodes of NC State Wolfpack Football Today are there?

NC State Wolfpack Football Today launched 9 months ago and published 671 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact NC State Wolfpack Football Today?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for NC State Wolfpack Football Today?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for NC State Wolfpack Football Today from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for NC State Wolfpack Football Today?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of NC State Wolfpack Football Today. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on NC State Wolfpack Football Today?

Recent guests on NC State Wolfpack Football Today include:

1. Chase Smith
2. Griffin Cockerham
3. Gunner Rivers
4. Jazzy Davidson
5. Londynn Jones
6. Lindsay Gottlieb
7. Deron Rippey Junior
8. Jordan Page

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days