Rephonic
Artwork for Nadeshot Knows

Nadeshot Knows

Nadeshot Knows

A weekly podcast hosted by Matthew "Nadeshot" Haag, co-owner and CEO of 100 Thieves. Joined by his assistant Joe Kalas, they discuss breaking stories and hot takes in the world of gaming, esports, and pop culture.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes23Founded3 years ago
Categories
LeisureGames

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Nadeshot Knows

Latest Episodes

On today's episode of Nadeshot Knows, Matt and Joe discuss The Guard not competing in VCT 2024, New Juvee flavor, Valorant world championship, and more!

On today's episode of Nadeshot Knows, Matt and Joe discuss Dillon Danis and Logan Paul, Valorant, Fousey, and more!

On today's episode of Nadeshot Knows, Matt and Joe discuss MW3 leaks, Kai Cenat's meetup disaster, Matt returning to streaming, and more!

On today's episode of Nadeshot Knows, Matt and Joe discuss Matt's wedding, VALORANT franchising, movies and more!

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

The Flank
The FlankThe Flank Podcast

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Apple Podcasts
#32
Singapore/Leisure/Games
Apple Podcasts
#207
Singapore/Leisure

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Nadeshot Knows

Where can I find podcast stats for Nadeshot Knows?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Nadeshot Knows. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Nadeshot Knows and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Nadeshot Knows get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Nadeshot Knows, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Nadeshot Knows?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Nadeshot Knows, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Nadeshot Knows have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Nadeshot Knows has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Nadeshot Knows?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Nadeshot Knows:

1. OpTic Podcast
2. The Flank

How many episodes of Nadeshot Knows are there?

Nadeshot Knows launched 3 years ago and published 23 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Nadeshot Knows?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Nadeshot Knows?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Nadeshot Knows from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Nadeshot Knows?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Nadeshot Knows. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days