Rephonic
Artwork for Mundo solidario

Mundo solidario

Radio Exterior

Os informamos acerca de las labores humanitarias de España en otros países.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes33Founded17 years ago
Language
Spanish
Number of ListenersCategory
Society & Culture

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Mundo solidario

Latest Episodes

Nos acercaremos a los 25 años de la Fundación Integra, dedicada a reinsertar en el mundo del trabajo a personas en exclusión social.

Escuchar audio

Hablamos de la ópera solidaria que va a poner en marcha la Fundación Agua de Coco, El sueño de Nirina. 

Y conocemos la puesta en marcha del Programa Fisyo, impulsado por la Agencia Española de Cooperación Internacional para el Desarrollo (AECID), en... more

Nos ocupamos de los Premios de Innovación Social de la Fundación Mapfre, con una iniciativa española muy innovadora, AItheroscope, que ha resultado finalista.

Escuchar audio

Hablamos del informe de varias ONG, como Cáritas, en las que se demuestra cómo sus programas consiguen integrar a personas con discapacidad en el mundo laboral.

Escuchar audio

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Radio Galicia
Radio GaliciaCadena SER

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Apple Podcasts
#186
Argentina/Society & Culture

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Mundo solidario

Where can I find podcast stats for Mundo solidario?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Mundo solidario. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Mundo solidario and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Mundo solidario get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Mundo solidario, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Mundo solidario?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Mundo solidario, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Mundo solidario have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Mundo solidario has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Mundo solidario?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Mundo solidario:

1. Radio Galicia

How many episodes of Mundo solidario are there?

Mundo solidario launched 17 years ago and published 33 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Mundo solidario?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Mundo solidario?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Mundo solidario from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Mundo solidario?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Mundo solidario. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days