Rephonic
Artwork for Martes Matraca

Martes Matraca

Martes Ataca

Los martes desmenuzamos clichés de género. Noelia y Germán discuten los estereotipos que confrontan a mujeres y hombres para desenmascarar las verdades del corazón.

PublishesTwice monthlyEpisodes28Founded11 years ago
Language
Spanish
Category
Comedy

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Martes Matraca

Latest Episodes

Estar a favor de las apariencias y en contra del corazón no siempre es el mejor camino. Por eso, en este último episodio de la temporada contamos con el testimonio vivo de Nicolás, un matraquero de ley que sufre de la soltería. Sin tapujos, nos hizo ... more

Noelia abrió su corazón una vez más para enumerar los requisitos con que deben contar sus pretendientes. ¿Cuáles son las habilidades que suman a la hora del levante y la relación misma? ¿Hacer malabares, manejar todo tipo de rodados, cocinar a fuego ... more

¿Te tiene harto/a y no sabés cómo dejarlo/a? ¡Martes Matraca te da la solución! En este episodio, Noelia y Germán nos ayudan a dejar a la pareja de la forma más cruel. Desde iniciar un rumor hasta la clásica táctica de ir a comprar cigarrillos y desa... more

Darle a la matraca tiene sus beneficios. En este episodio, celebrando las bodas de plata matraqueras, Germán nos presentó las numerosas ventajas del sexo diario. Sin tanto que debatir, él y Noelia estuvieron bastante de acuerdo en la enumeración de m... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Hoy Trasnoche
Hoy TrasnocheHoy Trasnoche

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Apple Podcasts
#111
Argentina/Comedy

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Martes Matraca

Where can I find podcast stats for Martes Matraca?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Martes Matraca. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Martes Matraca and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Martes Matraca get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Martes Matraca, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Martes Matraca?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Martes Matraca, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Martes Matraca have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Martes Matraca has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Martes Matraca?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Martes Matraca:

1. Hoy Trasnoche

How many episodes of Martes Matraca are there?

Martes Matraca launched 11 years ago and published 28 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Martes Matraca?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Martes Matraca?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Martes Matraca from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Martes Matraca?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Martes Matraca. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days