Rephonic
Artwork for La Ventana

La Ventana

SER Podcast

Abre La Ventana de Carles Francino: una mirada a la actualidad, a la sociedad y a la cultura cargada de empatía y humanidad. Con el repaso político más agudo y creativo de las ondas: TodoPorLaRadio. Con Toni Martínez, Isaías Lafuente, Nieves Concostrina, Benjamín Prado, Monserrat Domínguez y muchos más En directo de lunes a viernes a las 16:00 y a cualquier hora si te suscribes.

PublishesDailyEpisodes726Founded18 years ago
Language
Spanish
Number of ListenersCategories
Entertainment NewsNews

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for La Ventana

Latest Episodes

Este viernes Paco Nadal teletransporta a los oyentes en La ventana de los viajes a La Patagonia.

Qué le pasaba al ciudadano español durante el verano en el que comenzó la Guerra Civil. El catedrático Alejandro Quiroga se sumerge en las historias personales de brigadistas internacionales de la mano de la fotógrafa Sofía Moro, quien retrató y docu... more

Iñaki de la Torre y Mariola Cubells repasan las enseñanzas sobre el amor que viven en los libros y las canciones. Hoy hablan de obras que tratan la infidelidad.

La antropóloga Candela Antón explica las sociedades poligámicas y el cotilleo

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Hoy por Hoy
Hoy por HoySER Podcast
Hora 25
Hora 25SER Podcast
Todo Concostrina
Todo ConcostrinaSER Podcast

Reviews

2.8 out of 5 stars from 2.2k ratings
  • Secciones sueltas, por favor

    El programa me encanta, pero no tengo tiempo para escuchar el programa entero, así solo escucho las secciones que me gustan. El problema es que tienes que ir rebuscando entre todos los audios del programa para dar con ellas. Una pena, la verdad.

    Apple Podcasts
    3
    Janálisis
    Spaina month ago
  • Menos Platón ni WhatsApp

    No ponen todas las secciones, por qué?

    Apple Podcasts
    1
    Cannavaro 8
    Spain10 months ago
  • No actualizan

    Que está pasando que lleva 2 semanas sin actualizarse?

    Apple Podcasts
    1
    llillonovas
    Spaina year ago
  • Dilema radiofónico

    Eso es lo que siento con “La ventana”. Francino es buen profesional y buen tipo, en ocasiones demasiado, y el programa tiene calidad, pero aburre. Y la pena es que aburre cada vez más. En ocasiones incluso desde la primera hora, la que debería ser más dinámica. A reflexionar.

    Apple Podcasts
    3
    Acon Canarias
    Spaina year ago
  • Secciones

    Deberían colgar todas las secciones

    Apple Podcasts
    3
    Ama86x
    Spain2 years ago

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About La Ventana

Where can I find podcast stats for La Ventana?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for La Ventana. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to La Ventana and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does La Ventana get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for La Ventana, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for La Ventana?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for La Ventana, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does La Ventana have?

To see how many followers or subscribers La Ventana has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to La Ventana?

These podcasts share a similar audience with La Ventana:

1. A vivir que son dos días
2. Hoy por Hoy
3. Hora 25
4. Todo Concostrina
5. Todo por la radio

How many episodes of La Ventana are there?

La Ventana launched 18 years ago and published 726 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact La Ventana?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for La Ventana?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for La Ventana from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for La Ventana?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of La Ventana. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days