Rephonic
Artwork for Fluent Fiction

Fluent Fiction - Ukrainian

FluentFiction.org
Kyiv
Friendship
Kyiv, Ukraine
Christmas
Lviv
Ukrainian Culture
Ukrainian Language
Love
Lviv, Ukraine
Valentine's Day
Family
Art
Karpaty
Oksana
Karpaty Mountains
Snowstorm
Winter
Language Learning
Fluent Fiction
Hope

Are you ready to supercharge your Ukrainian listening comprehension? Our podcast, Fluent Fiction - Ukrainian, is the perfect tool for you. Studies show that the key to mastering a second language is through repetition and active processing.That's why each episode of our podcast features a story in Ukrainian, followed by a sentence-by-sentence retelling that alternates between Ukrainian and English... more

PublishesDailyEpisodes343Founded3 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
EducationLanguage Learning

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Fluent Fiction

Latest Episodes

Fluent Fiction - Ukrainian: From Page to Stage: Oksana's Journey to Self-Belief

Find the full episode transcript, vocabulary words, and more:

fluentfiction.com/uk/episode/2026-07-03-07-38-20-uk

Story Transcript:

Uk: Жарке літо знову настало, і на... more

Fluent Fiction - Ukrainian: Love Blooms: Secrets Unveiled at the Karpaty Craft Fair

Find the full episode transcript, vocabulary words, and more:

fluentfiction.com/uk/episode/2026-07-02-22-34-02-uk

Story Transcript:

Uk: Літній день у Карпатах був... more

Fluent Fiction - Ukrainian: Finding Belonging: A Summer Festival in the Karpaty

Find the full episode transcript, vocabulary words, and more:

fluentfiction.com/uk/episode/2026-07-02-07-38-20-uk

Story Transcript:

Uk: Карпати пишалися своєю літньою... more

Fluent Fiction - Ukrainian: Rediscovering Roots: Olesya's Ivana Kupala Transformation

Find the full episode transcript, vocabulary words, and more:

fluentfiction.com/uk/episode/2026-07-01-22-34-02-uk

Story Transcript:

Uk: Сонце щедро осявало вели... more

Key Facts

Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Ukraine: The Latest
Ukraine: The LatestThe Telegraph

Reviews

4.1 out of 5 stars from 18 ratings
  • I thought the premise was a great idea, but I listed to only one episode before I noticed that the translations are entirely AI. Everytime the characters name was mentioned in Ukrainian, it was just skipped over in the English. If I can't trust a accurate translation then the whole exercise is pointless. It would be better to have one episode per week or eve two weeks and a translation that has been reviewed by a human than to have a whole mountain of absolute drivel.

    Podcast Addict
    1
    Hedwig
    a year ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

Noted for bilingual storytelling and cultural context support
Likely to be described as engaging for language learners

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Fluent Fiction

What is Fluent Fiction about and what kind of topics does it cover?

This show centers on Ukrainian-language storytelling designed to boost listening comprehension through a bilingual, sentence-by-sentence retelling that alternates between Ukrainian and English. Episodes combine engaging narratives with vocabulary lists, cultural context, and transcript support to reinforce language acquisition, making it particularly appealing to language learners, travelers, and people with roots in Ukraine. A distinctive feature is the integrated bilingual narration and transcript-based learning approach, which is supported by a strong emphasis on cultural context and language practice, plus periodic sponsorships tied to premium ad-free listening. The format is likely attractive to learners seeking structured repetition, ... more

Where can I find podcast stats for Fluent Fiction?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Fluent Fiction. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Fluent Fiction and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Fluent Fiction get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Fluent Fiction, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Fluent Fiction?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Fluent Fiction, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Fluent Fiction have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Fluent Fiction has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Fluent Fiction?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Fluent Fiction:

1. Ukraine: The Latest

How many episodes of Fluent Fiction are there?

Fluent Fiction launched 3 years ago and published 343 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Fluent Fiction?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Fluent Fiction?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Fluent Fiction from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Fluent Fiction?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Fluent Fiction. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days