Rephonic
Artwork for Faith Manhattan Church

Faith Manhattan Church

Faith Manhattan Church
Jesus
Jesus Christ
Ephesians
Discipleship
God
Peace
Kingdom Of God
Advent
Baptism
Paul
Church
Grace
Ephesians 6
Faith Manhattan Church
Jonah
Holy Spirit
Nineveh
Spiritual Warfare
1 Corinthians 15
Ephesians 5:21-33

Listen to Faith’s pastors preach each week. Each sermon is balanced with scripture and real life application in their expository teaching style.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes300Founded18 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
ChristianityReligion & Spirituality

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Faith Manhattan Church

Latest Episodes

PARABLES: Jesus The Storyteller Parable of the Ten Minas; Luke 19:11-27 live streamed on July 26, 2026

PARABLES: Jesus The Storyteller The Good Samaritan; Luke 10:25-37 live streamed on July 19, 2026

PARABLES: Jesus The Storyteller Our Posture toward God and Everybody Else Luke 18:9-14 live streamed on July 12, 2026

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Recent Guests

Jim Woods
Guest speaker invited to share with the church
Episode: Stand Firm; Ephesians 6:10-12
Bob Cochran
Former K-State faculty member in nutrition; missionary with Wycliffe; shared personal call to ministry
Wycliffe Global Alliance
Episode: Jesus Calls Unqualified People; Luke 5:27-32
Kim Moyer
A Faith Manhattan Church member sharing a healing journey
Faith Manhattan Church
Episode: Jesus Meets Our Deepest Need; Luke 8:40–48

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 8 ratings
  • The Best Way to Start the Day

    I'm so thankful to be able to listen to the sermons that I miss. When I'm out of town, it's great to know I'll still be able to stay up to date on all things at Faith.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    mcgauby
    United States10 years ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

Listener reviews note the sermons are scripture-forward and practical for daily life.
The teaching style is steady and accessible, with tangible takeaways for listeners.
Audiences appreciate the focus on family, faith, and real-life application.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Faith Manhattan Church

What is Faith Manhattan Church about and what kind of topics does it cover?

This series centers on expository sermons rooted in Scripture, with a strong emphasis on practical application for everyday life. Topics commonly explore how biblical truth shapes family dynamics, personal conduct, and community life, from spiritual warfare and identity in Christ to marriage, parenting, and mission. Notable is the consistent focus on applying ancient texts to modern living, often reinforced by personal anecdotes and clear calls to live out faith in concrete, everyday contexts. A distinctive element is the pastor-led, sermon-focused format that blends doctrinal depth with accessible, real-world guidance, making it especially useful for listeners seeking steady, scripture-forward teaching and monthly opportunities to reflect ... more

Where can I find podcast stats for Faith Manhattan Church?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Faith Manhattan Church. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Faith Manhattan Church and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Faith Manhattan Church get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Faith Manhattan Church, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Faith Manhattan Church?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Faith Manhattan Church, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Faith Manhattan Church have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Faith Manhattan Church has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Faith Manhattan Church?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Faith Manhattan Church:

1. The Pour Over: Politically Neutral, Christ-First News
2. BibleProject

How many episodes of Faith Manhattan Church are there?

Faith Manhattan Church launched 18 years ago and published 300 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Faith Manhattan Church?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Faith Manhattan Church?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Faith Manhattan Church from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Faith Manhattan Church?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Faith Manhattan Church. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on Faith Manhattan Church?

Recent guests on Faith Manhattan Church include:

1. Jim Woods
2. Bob Cochran
3. Kim Moyer

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days