Rephonic
Artwork for Current Events & Christian Expectations

Current Events & Christian Expectations

eventsandexpectations

The purpose of this podcast is to seek out biblical patterns of truth to understand the events of our times. We seek to answer the overarching question: How do we do the will of God in a world where current events never stay current? For Scripture says in 1 John 2:17 that “the world is passing away along with its desires, but whoever does the will of God abides forever.” Questions and comments are... more

PublishesTwice weeklyEpisodes100Founded5 years ago
Number of ListenersCategory
Religion & Spirituality

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Current Events & Christian Expectations

Latest Episodes

In this episode, we explore the paradoxes of God.  Things Like : how an all-knowing, eternal Creator also seeks, grieves, hopes, and enters the human experience. Using Scripture—we examine God’s omniscience, freedom, and compassionate involvement in ... more

In this episode, we discuss the film 'Disclosure Day' and ask whether Scripture supports the idea of alien life. All life (alien or otherwise) is created by God.  So, let's dig into God's Word and discuss the aliens that do exist and where they came ... more

In this podcast, we look at Noah and the Ark with fresh focus.  But not on the sensational searches for a physical relic, but on Noah’s faith. God’s covenant was with Noah and his household and the world ignored the warnings of the coming doom.

We a... more

This episode concludes our walk through Revelation at chapter 22.  Let's discuss the  arc from Genesis to Revelation: across creation, rebellion, redemption, and final restoration.

Tune in as we chat about spiritual warfare, perseverance, worship of... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Crime Junkie
Crime JunkieAudiochuck

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Current Events & Christian Expectations

Where can I find podcast stats for Current Events & Christian Expectations?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Current Events & Christian Expectations. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Current Events & Christian Expectations and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Current Events & Christian Expectations get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Current Events & Christian Expectations, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Current Events & Christian Expectations?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Current Events & Christian Expectations, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Current Events & Christian Expectations have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Current Events & Christian Expectations has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Current Events & Christian Expectations?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Current Events & Christian Expectations:

1. Crime Junkie

How many episodes of Current Events & Christian Expectations are there?

Current Events & Christian Expectations launched 5 years ago and published 100 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Current Events & Christian Expectations?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Current Events & Christian Expectations?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Current Events & Christian Expectations from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Current Events & Christian Expectations?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Current Events & Christian Expectations. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days