Rephonic
Artwork for Bigger. Stronger. Faster.

Bigger. Stronger. Faster.

Shore Capital Partners
Shore Capital Partners
Private Equity
Strategic Planning
Talent Development
Shore Resource Team
Shore University
Entrepreneurship
Value Creation
Leadership
Chicago
Artificial Intelligence
Leadership Training
Portfolio Companies
Event Planning
Agentis Longevity
Healthcare
Team Building
Microcap
CFO Role
CXO Fellows Program

A podcast that explores the ways Shore Capital Partners brings billion-dollar resources to the microcap space. With this series, we highlight the array of resources Shore provides as well as their real-world impact, best-practices, and case studies.

PublishesDailyEpisodes57Founded4 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
ManagementBusinessEntrepreneurship

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Bigger. Stronger. Faster.

Latest Episodes

In this episode, Josh Allen, founder of Companion Baking in St. Louis, Missouri, shares how he turned a love of baking discovered in the Bay Area into a frozen artisan bread manufacturer shipping custom products across all 48 contiguous states. Guide... more

In this episode, I talk with Nick Sherrard, Chief of Staff at Thermal Shipping Solutions and a member of the CXO Fellows Program. Nick shares how an internship at a Shore portfolio company showed him just how quickly he could make a measurable differ... more

YouTube

In this episode, Keith Caldwell, CEO of H2O Care Partners, and Sarah Longstreet, the company's Chief Marketing Officer, share the story of building a national water treatment platform. It began in 2021 when Keith met Mark St. Hilaire, founder of H2O ... more

In this episode, Jackson Sprayberry, Anderson Williams, and Cynthia Hiskes close out Season 2 with the widest lens of the series: why acquisitions fail on the people side and what to do about it. They explore how a lack of early communication creates... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

The Tim Ferriss Show
The Tim Ferriss ShowTim Ferriss: Bestselling Author, Human Guinea Pig
Dry Powder: The Private Equity Podcast
Dry Powder: The Private Equity PodcastHugh MacArthur, Bain & Company
Invest Like the Best with Patrick O'Shaughnessy
Invest Like the Best with Patrick O'ShaughnessyColossus | Investing & Business Podcasts

Recent Guests

Nick Sherrard
Chief of Staff at Thermal Shipping Solutions, CXO Fellow
Thermal Shipping Solutions / Shore Capital Partners
Episode: Behind the CXO Title: Nick Sherrard on Engineering the Win-Win-Win
Ryan Resch
Principal of Operations at Shore Capital Partners
Shore Capital Partners
Episode: The Builder Mindset: Ryan Resch on First Principles and AI
Cynthia Hiskes
Head of the Human Capital Center of Excellence at Shore Capital Partners
Shore Capital Partners
Episode: Human Capital as a Value Multiplier: Cynthia Hiskes on Building HR for Growth
Ryan Burke
Founder of Bulldog Roofing, market partner of Skycrest Roof
Bulldog Roofing / Skycrest Roof
Episode: From Bulldog to Skycrest Roof: Ryan Burke on Founding, Growing, and Partnering - Microcap Moments
Ross Koenig
Chief Data Officer at Shore Capital Partners
Shore Capital Partners
Episode: AI and the Data Foundation: Ross Koenig on Why Data Matters
Garret Dillon
Director of Integrations at Agentis Longevity
Agentis Longevity
Episode: Perpetual Optimism is a Force Multiplier | Garret Dillon - Everyday Heroes
Preethi Menon
Senior Vice President of Integrations and Partnerships at Empower Aesthetics.
Empower Aesthetics
Episode: Behind the CXO Title: Driving Value Through Progress with Preethi Menon
Bob Carlson
Operating Partner at Shore Capital with a background in healthcare and technology.
Shore Capital Partners
Episode: Scaling with Intention: Lessons in Leadership and Growth | Bob Carlson and Michael Burcham - Microcap Moments
Larry Lawson
Regional director with Greater Therapy Centers.
Greater Therapy Centers
Episode: Finding Purpose in Physical Therapy | Larry Lawson - Everyday Heroes

Host

Anderson Williams
Host and interviewer for episodes focused on portfolio operations, deal execution, and CXO leadership within the Shore Capital ecosystem.

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 23 ratings
  • Put your money where your mouth is

    There’s so much to learn in these episodes about how Shore invests in the success of its people and companies.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    DubbleDay
    United States2 years ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

Demonstrates how people strategy drives value across portfolios.
Great mix of founder tales and data-driven practices.
Strong emphasis on execution and culture in scaling companies.
Insightful looks at PE-backed growth with actionable takeaways for operators.

Top Management Podcasts

We Fixed It, You're Welcome
We Fixed It, You're WelcomeWe Fixed It, You're Welcome
3 Takeaways™
3 Takeaways™Lynn Thoman
The Home Service Expert Podcast
The Home Service Expert PodcastTommy Mello: $200 Million Founder|Forbes, Inc., Entrepreneur Columnist
Omni Talk Retail
Omni Talk RetailOmni Talk Retail
Jocko Podcast
Jocko PodcastJocko DEFCOR Network
Change Cycle
Change CycleChristine Yeager

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

AI and the Data Foundation: Ross Koenig on Why Data Matters
Q: What has changed since the last conversation with Ross about data and AI?
AI tools have matured to the point where they enable real-time data extraction, rapid experimentation, and iterative model refinement, breaking down previous barriers and making data governance foundational rather than optional.
AI and the Data Foundation: Ross Koenig on Why Data Matters
Q: Why should a founder or microcap business care about Shore's data approach and AI?
Access to structured, cross-portfolio data and AI-enabled insights helps founders understand market potential, optimize talent decisions, and accelerate strategic planning, keeping them competitive as data becomes central to decision-making.
The Builder Mindset: Ryan Resch on First Principles and AI
Q: To get us started, will you just give us your name and tell us what you do here at Shore?
I'm Ryan Resch, Principal of Operations at Shore Capital Partners, focused on our internal AI enablement efforts and moving across operational initiatives to turn leadership's vision into reality.
Human Capital as a Value Multiplier: Cynthia Hiskes on Building HR for Growth
Q: Will you give a quick overview of the 9-Box and how it spurs the conversation about talent?
The 9-Box framework evaluates performance and potential to initiate constructive conversations, calibrate expectations across leaders, and guide where investments in development or changes in roles are needed within a fast-moving, acquisitive environment.
Human Capital as a Value Multiplier: Cynthia Hiskes on Building HR for Growth
Q: What does HR look like in the microcap space?
Often there is little HR infrastructure at first; the focus is on establishing year-one fundamentals, such as org design, policies, benefits, and payroll, in a lean way that supports growth without overbuilding.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Bigger. Stronger. Faster.

What is Bigger. Stronger. Faster. about and what kind of topics does it cover?

This show tends to feature operators, founders, and senior executives connected to private equity-backed portfolios, with a strong emphasis on operational excellence, data-driven decision making, and scalable growth. Episodes frequently explore how Shore Capital Partners injects resources, builds robust processes, and aligns culture across microcap companies, often through hands-on partnerships, deal strategy, and CXO-level leadership programs. Noteworthy angles include AI enablement and data foundations, human capital as a value driver, and disciplined integration of acquisitions, all framed around practical, real-world outcomes for portfolio companies and the firm's ecosystem. Potential listeners who want actionable playbooks for operatin... more

Where can I find podcast stats for Bigger. Stronger. Faster.?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Bigger. Stronger. Faster.. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Bigger. Stronger. Faster. and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Bigger. Stronger. Faster. get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Bigger. Stronger. Faster., including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Bigger. Stronger. Faster.?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Bigger. Stronger. Faster., including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Bigger. Stronger. Faster. have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Bigger. Stronger. Faster. has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Bigger. Stronger. Faster.?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Bigger. Stronger. Faster.:

1. The Tim Ferriss Show
2. All-In with Chamath, Jason, Sacks & Friedberg
3. Dry Powder: The Private Equity Podcast
4. Invest Like the Best with Patrick O'Shaughnessy
5. The Knowledge Project

How many episodes of Bigger. Stronger. Faster. are there?

Bigger. Stronger. Faster. launched 4 years ago and published 57 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Bigger. Stronger. Faster.?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Bigger. Stronger. Faster.?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Bigger. Stronger. Faster. from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Bigger. Stronger. Faster.?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Bigger. Stronger. Faster.. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on Bigger. Stronger. Faster.?

Recent guests on Bigger. Stronger. Faster. include:

1. Nick Sherrard
2. Ryan Resch
3. Cynthia Hiskes
4. Ryan Burke
5. Ross Koenig
6. Garret Dillon
7. Preethi Menon
8. Bob Carlson

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days