Rephonic
Artwork for Astrology for Beginners

Astrology for Beginners

Stefanie Kate Boucher
Astrology
Natal Chart
Eclipse Season
Uranus
Venus
Mars
Self-Awareness
Mercury
Personal Growth
Lunar Phases
Black Moon Lilith
Part Of Fortune
Libra
Moon
Part Of Spirit
Chiron
Lunar Nodes
Pluto
Rising Sign
Self-Acceptance

A step-by-step guide to reading a natal chart, understanding the stars, and rediscovering your cosmic self. stefaniekateboucher.substack.com

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes52Founded2 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
SpiritualityReligion & SpiritualityPhilosophySociety & Culture

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Astrology for Beginners

Latest Episodes

Chiron has entered Taurus for the first time in roughly fifty years, beginning a new chapter in a collective healing journey that started when Chiron entered Aries in 2018. In this snippet of a subscriber-only bonus episode, we'll explore the lessons... more

Jupiter enters Leo on June 29, beginning a year-long cycle focused on creativity, confidence, self-expression, and the courage to be seen. In this episode, we'll explore the themes of Jupiter in Leo, reflect on what we've learned during Jupiter's tim... more

Cancer season begins with the Summer Solstice and brings our attention back to home, family, emotional foundations, and the things that truly nourish us. In this episode, we'll walk through the major astrological events of the month ahead, including ... more

Venus and Jupiter meet in Cancer this week, opening a new chapter around expansion, connection, and possibility. But the story doesn't end there. Mercury will station retrograde later this month at the same degree, providing us with ample opportunity... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Intuitive Astrology with Molly McCord
Intuitive Astrology with Molly McCordIntuitive Astrology with Molly McCord
Big Sky Astrology Podcast
Big Sky Astrology PodcastApril Elliott Kent
The Astrology Lounge
The Astrology LoungeStephanie Powers

Host

Stefanie Kate Boucher
Host of Astrology for Beginners

Reviews

4.9 out of 5 stars from 344 ratings
  • Absolutely Phenomenal Podcast for Beginners

    This podcast is truly phenomenal for learning about astrology. She goes into detail and uses language anyone can understand. She explained everything and gives examples so that you have something tangible to apply it to. Everyone who is trying to learn astrology should listen to this podcast!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    G Place
    United States16 days ago
  • Thank you x a million!

    Love this podcast so much! It's so helpful how Stefanie breaks things down :)

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    hannahlee_bb
    United Statesa month ago
  • Best Astrology Podcast!!

    I absolutely LOVE this podcast. Listened to a handful of episodes before writing my review. Stefanie is amazing at breaking things down so you can follow along and absorb it easily. I listen EVERYDAY at work. The self discovery is so healing. Keep it up Stef!!!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    ♎️♓️♏️
    United Statesa month ago
  • Excellent!!!!!

    This is the BEST podcast to learn everything about astrology. As a person who wants to learn everything step by step and very thoroughly, I am so delighted to find this podcast!! Stefanie is an excellent teacher. Thank you so much for doing this!!!!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Chlytie
    United States2 months ago
  • Incredible Astrology teacher!

    Found this podcast two weeks ago and I’ve learned so much from it already! Stefanie is an incredible teacher with so much knowledge and very pedagogical in how she teach. A real star! Love from a Swedish Aquarius 🌬️🌊💘

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Mandimandy
    Sweden2 months ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

The show is repeatedly recommended for its practical, non-scary approach to chart reading and growth.
Fans appreciate the handouts and the ability to learn at their own pace with clear explanations.
Listeners praise the host for breaking down concepts clearly and making astrology accessible for beginners.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

Rising Sign Q&A: Late Degrees, Planets Conjunct the ASC, & Planetary Rulers
Q: Why are there traditional and modern rulers for signs, and should I use one or both?
Both systems are valid; use traditional rulers for immediate, personal traits and modern rulers for longer, societal or generational themes, often blending them for a fuller chart reading.
Rising Sign Q&A: Late Degrees, Planets Conjunct the ASC, & Planetary Rulers
Q: What happens when a planet is conjunct the ascendant in terms of perception and personality, and does it override the traditional ruler?
Planets conjunct the ascendant powerfully color the persona and presence, making the planet feel prominent to others, but they do not replace the chart ruler.
Rising Sign Q&A: Late Degrees, Planets Conjunct the ASC, & Planetary Rulers
Q: If you have a planet sitting right on top of your ascendant line or very near it, does that planet become your chart ruler instead of the ruler of your rising sign?
No, the chart ruler remains the ruler of the sign on the ascendant, but a planet conjunct the ascendant greatly influences how the rising sign expresses itself and how others perceive you.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Astrology for Beginners

What is Astrology for Beginners about and what kind of topics does it cover?

A beginner-friendly astrology show that teaches how to read a natal chart with practical, step-by-step guidance. Episodes focus on core chart components (houses, planetary aspects, transits) and interpretive techniques, all delivered in a clear, approachable style with handouts and supplementary notes. The host emphasizes actionable learning, mindful reflection over fear, and integrating planetary movements into real life, making it ideal for new to intermediate learners seeking steady, structured growth in astrology. Noteworthy is the creator's use of handouts and a Substack ecosystem to reinforce lessons and offer deeper study opportunities.

Where can I find podcast stats for Astrology for Beginners?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Astrology for Beginners. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Astrology for Beginners and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Astrology for Beginners get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Astrology for Beginners, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Astrology for Beginners?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Astrology for Beginners, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Astrology for Beginners have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Astrology for Beginners has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Astrology for Beginners?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Astrology for Beginners:

1. The Astrology Podcast
2. Intuitive Astrology with Molly McCord
3. Astrology Hub Podcast
4. Big Sky Astrology Podcast
5. The Astrology Lounge

How many episodes of Astrology for Beginners are there?

Astrology for Beginners launched 2 years ago and published 52 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Astrology for Beginners?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Astrology for Beginners?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Astrology for Beginners from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Astrology for Beginners?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Astrology for Beginners. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days