Rephonic
Artwork for After Hour Lounge

After Hour Lounge

Stixx
Deep House
Soulful House Music
Deep House Music
Soulful House
Dance Music
Cultural Influences
Music Industry
Environment
Violence

Established in 2010, After Hour Lounge is a monthly mixtape series that showcases some of the smoothest Deep & Soulful House Music.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes164Founded5 years ago
Number of ListenersCategory
Music

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for After Hour Lounge

Latest Episodes

1. Roy Jazz Grant - Born 4 This (Dub Mix)

2. Ralph Session, Brandon Markell Holmes - Everything

3. Louie Vega, Funki Cadets - Feelin' Good Tonight (Kai Alcé Remix)

4. Erykah Badu - Cant Use My Phone (Lukamusic Soulful Mix)

5. Marcus Watkins - Be... more

1. The Moves - If You Leave Now (Alix Alvarez Mix)

2. Solar House - Got 2 B U

3. Richard Les Crees - Dengon (Fredrik Stark Remix)

4. Hott 22 - Sunshine Days

5. Julie McKnight - Home (Knee Deep Dub)

CONTACT DETAILS

Call/Whatsapp +267 74 490 36... more

1. Chronical Deep - Light (Clapback)

2. SoulLab, Earful Soul, Reginald - F.E.A.R

3. Le Soleil - Flight Risk

4. Lesny Deep - What If Not (Kry IT remix)

5. Tour-Maubourg - Feel Inside

6. Lovebirds - Janet Nice

CONTACT DETAILS

Call/Whatsapp +26... more

1. Directions, Carl Craig, C2, Planet E - Busted Trees (C's Spacetrumental) - 2004

2. Tyrone Ellis - Music In The Air (Martinos Vocal Dub) - 2007

3. Mike L, Lanoiraude - Mystic River (Charles Webster Remix) - 2004

4. Matthias Tanzmann - Tuxedo - 2... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Host

Stixx
DJ and curator represented across multiple episodes, consistently handling the main mix and brand curation for the series.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Apple Podcasts
#209
South Africa/Music
Apple Podcasts
#225
Hong Kong/Music

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About After Hour Lounge

What is After Hour Lounge about and what kind of topics does it cover?

A monthly mixtape series centered on Deep and Soulful House, featuring high-quality DJ sets that prioritize mood, flow, and atmosphere over interviews. The episodes showcase a rotating lineup with long-form main mixes by a primary DJ, often accompanied by occasional guest contributors who bring fresh tonal palettes to the club-ready sound. The format emphasizes curated track selection, seamless transitions, and crowd-tinged energy, making it a go-to for listeners who want a sophisticated, groove-forward listening experience for evenings, gatherings, or focused listening. Noteworthy is the brand's clear specialization in Deep and Soulful House, with a consistency in vibe and presentation that appeals to both dedicated house fans and listener... more

Where can I find podcast stats for After Hour Lounge?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for After Hour Lounge. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to After Hour Lounge and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does After Hour Lounge get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for After Hour Lounge, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for After Hour Lounge?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for After Hour Lounge, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does After Hour Lounge have?

To see how many followers or subscribers After Hour Lounge has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to After Hour Lounge?

These podcasts share a similar audience with After Hour Lounge:

1. My Deep Is Not Your Deep
2. MZANSI DEEP
3. Snow Deep's Podcast
4. Deep House Elements
5. Deeper Shades of House - weekly Deep House Podcast with Lars Behrenroth

How many episodes of After Hour Lounge are there?

After Hour Lounge launched 5 years ago and published 164 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact After Hour Lounge?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for After Hour Lounge?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for After Hour Lounge from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for After Hour Lounge?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of After Hour Lounge. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days